Property Details - Reference 50225

Tennyson Crescent
Waterlooville
HAMPSHIRE
PO7 6AF
Cost summary

Overview

Advert Type:
Social Rented.
Landlord:
The Guinness Partnership.
Closing date:
24/05/2026.
Added:
20/05/2026.

Property Reference:
50225.
Area:
Waterlooville.
Bedrooms:
Studio.
Property type:
Studio flat.
Number of permitted occupants (recommended):
1.
Floor Level:
Ground Floor.
Below is a map showing this property's location. Skip past the map

Cost

Rent:
£97.04.
Other charges:
£16.59.
Total cost:
£113.63.

Number of single bedrooms:
1.

Eligibility details

Allowed Band:
Band 1, Band 2, Band 3, Band 4.
Min Bed:
1.
Max Bed:
1.
Minimum number of permitted occupants:
1.
Maximum number of permitted occupants:
1.

Further information

**STUDIO One bed, one person Studio flat. Ground floor. No pets permitted. Bathroom adapted with Wet Room. Applicants with a Ground Floor Wet Room will take 1st Priority. Two weeks rent is required at sign up. Affordability assessment required. Ready to let date & Rent is estimated, Property fully unfurnished & uncarpeted.

Media

Map

Below is a map showing this property's location. You can find more information about this property in the 'Overview' tab. Skip past the map

Map references should be used as a guide only and do not indicate the precise location of the property