Property Details - Reference 50197

Whitehill
Bordon
Hampshire
GU35 0XR
Cost summary

Overview

Advert Type:
Social Rented.
Landlord:
Sanctuary.
Closing date:
17/05/2026.
Added:
13/05/2026.
1 bedroom
Off Street parking
Sheltered Housing
Garden
Minimum age 55
Pets Not Allowed
No Lift
Icon Descriptions
1 bedroom
Off Street parking
Sheltered Housing
Garden
Minimum age 55
Pets Not Allowed
No Lift
Front view

Main details

Property Reference:
50197.
Area:
Whitehill/Bordon.
Bedrooms:
1 Bed.
Property type:
Sheltered flat.
Number of permitted occupants (recommended):
1.
Minimum age:
55.
Floor Level:
1st floor.
Below is a map showing this property's location. Skip past the map

Cost

Rent:
£121.63.
Other charges:
£71.51.
Total cost:
£193.14.

Number of double bedrooms:
1.

Eligibility details

Allowed Band:
Band 1, Band 2, Band 3, Band 4.
Min Bed:
1.
Max Bed:
1.
Minimum number of permitted occupants:
1.
Maximum number of permitted occupants:
1.

Further information

1 small double bedroom First Floor Flat, No Lift, Over 55 in receipt of DLA/PIP or over 60, No Pets, Bath. Applicants with a local connection to East Hants will be given preferance..

Media

Map

Below is a map showing this property's location. You can find more information about this property in the 'Overview' tab. Skip past the map

Map references should be used as a guide only and do not indicate the precise location of the property