Property Details - Reference 50193

Tiberius Road
Roman Way
Andover
SP10 5JX
Cost summary

Overview

Advert Type:
Social Rented.
Landlord:
Aster Group.
Closing date:
17/05/2026.
Added:
13/05/2026.
Pets allowed
2 bedrooms
Minimum age 18
Garden
No Lift
Icon Descriptions
Pets allowed
2 bedrooms
Minimum age 18
Garden
No Lift
Front view

Main details

Property Reference:
50193.
Area:
Andover.
Bedrooms:
2 Bed.
Property type:
Bungalow.
Number of permitted occupants (recommended):
4.
Minimum age:
18.
Floor Level:
Ground Floor.
Below is a map showing this property's location. Skip past the map

Cost

Rent:
£142.36.
Other charges:
£2.31.
Total cost:
£144.67.

Number of double bedrooms:
2.

Eligibility details

Allowed Band:
Band 1, Band 2, Band 3, Band 4.
Min Bed:
2.
Max Bed:
2.
Minimum number of permitted occupants:
2.
Maximum number of permitted occupants:
4.

Further information

Only applicants with a local connection to Test Valley will be considered. 1st Preference: applicant with a 2 bed, Ground Floor need. 2nd Preference: Applicant with a 2 bed need. NO room sizes available. Pets permitted with permission. Customers will be asked to pay rent in advance, subject to individual circumstances* *Please be advised that all Aster Communities customers transferring from one of our properties may be required to provide a four weeks’ notice period..

Media

Map

Below is a map showing this property's location. You can find more information about this property in the 'Overview' tab. Skip past the map

Map references should be used as a guide only and do not indicate the precise location of the property